Hike in Shaghot Waterfall
On Sunday, April 14, we will go with Hatis Tour to Tavush region to Shaghot waterfall (on the way we will have a stop at Tsovagyugh food court). The waterfall is located in the Dilijan National Park, in the Ijevan mountain range, between the rocks below the famous Dimats peak, about 45 meters high. A hike with colorful and beautiful scenery awaits. The length of the walk is about 17 km.
Participants must have: backpack, mountain climbing boots, hiking poles, warm mountain uniform, jacket, hat (summer, winter), hiking gaiters, gloves, sunscreen cream, lamp, raincoat, sunglasses, one-day food and water
Participation cost per person is 8500 AMD (transport, escort)
The article is the property of hatis.am and it is forbidden to publish it without written permission. Partial or complete publication of the article can be done only by mentioning the source of the article or by actively linking to the website.